UFC ON FOX 31 MATCH CARD

Main Card (8 PM ET, FOX) Al Iaquinta vs. Kevin Lee Edson Barboza vs. Dan Hooker Rob Font vs. Sergio Pettis Jim Miller vs. Charles Oliveira Preliminary Card (6 PM ET, FS1) Zak Ottow vs. Dwight Grant Bobby Green vs. Drakkar Klose Jared Gordon vs. Joaquim Silva Dan Ige vs. Jordan Griffin Gerald Meerschaert vs.... Continue Reading →

Advertisements

UFC 231 RESULTS

Main card Max Holloway defeated Brian Ortega via fourth-round TKO (5:00) Valentina Shevchenko defeated Joanna Jedrzejczyk via unanimous decision Gunnar Nelson defeated Alex Oliveira via submission (RNC) (R2, 4:17) Hakeem Dawodu defeated Kyle Bochniak via SD (28-29, 30-27 x2) Thiago Santos defeated Jimi Manuwa via second-round KO (0:41) Undercard Nina Ansaroff defeated Claudia Gadelha via... Continue Reading →

UFC 231 MATCH CARD

MAIN CARD: Max Holloway vs. Brian Ortega Valentina Shevchenko vs. Joanna Jedrzejczyk Gunnar Nelson vs. Alex Oliveira Hakeem Dawodu vs. Kyle Bochniak Jimi Manuwa vs. Thiago Santos UNDERCARD: Claudia Gadelha vs. Nina Ansaroff Katlyn Chookagian vs. Jessica Eye Eryk Anders vs. Elias Theodorou Olivier Aubin-Mercier vs. Gilbert Burns Devin Clark vs. Aleksandar Rakic Brad Katona... Continue Reading →

UFC FIGHT NIGHT 142 RESULTS

Main Card : -Junior Dos Santos defeated Tai Tuivasa by TKO (Strikes, Round 2, 2:30) -Mauricio Rua defeated Tyson Pedro by TKO (Strikes, Round 3, 0:43) -Justin Willis defeated Mark Hunt by Unanimous Decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28) -Anthony Martin defeated Jake Matthews by Technical Submission (Anaconda Choke, Round 3, 1:19) -Sodiq Yusuff defeated Suman Mokhtarian... Continue Reading →

UFC FIGHT NIGHT 142 MATCH CARD

Main Card: Junior Dos Santos vs. Tai Tuivasa Mauricio Rua vs. Tyson Pedro Mark Hunt vs. Justin Willis Jake Matthews vs. Tony Martin Suman Mokhtarian vs. Sodiq Yusuff Jim Crute vs. Paul Craig Preliminary Card: Yushin Okami vs. Alexey Kunchenko Wilson Reis vs. Ben Nguyen Keita Nakamura vs. Salim Touahri Elias Garcia vs. Kai Kara-France... Continue Reading →

UFC TUF 28 FINALE RESULTS

Main card: Kamaru Usman defeated Rafael dos Anjos via unanimous decision (live blog) Juan Espino defeated Justin Frazier via submission (armlock) (R1, 3:36) Macy Chiasson defeated Pannie Kianzad via sub (RNC) (R2, 2:11) Pedro Munhoz defeated Bryan Caraway via first-round TKO (2:39) Edmen Shahbazyan defeated Darren Stewart via split decision (29-28 x2, 28-29) Antonina Shevchenko... Continue Reading →

Blog at WordPress.com.

Up ↑

Create your website at WordPress.com
Get started